Alumni

BASSC / UC BERKELEY EXTENSION
EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT FOR THE HUMAN SERVICES TRAINING PROGRAM
Alumni (By Home County) For All Program Years

Click here to download a PDF version of the list below.

Alameda County
Contra Costa County
City and County of San Francisco
Marin County
Monterey County
Napa County
San Mateo County
Santa Clara County
Santa Cruz County
Solano County
Sonoma County



Alameda County   ^ Top

1994-1995
Carol Collins
Chris Czapla
Barbara Hedani-Morishita
Jill L'Esperance
Mario Solis

1995-1996
Patti Castro
Gana Eason
Rita Hayes
Linda Kretz
Elliott Robinson

1996-1997
Tom Clancy
Marilyn Ghiorso
Will Johnson
Joyce Richardson
Erika Shore
John Tran

1997-1998
Emmie Hill
Brendan Leung
Patsy Pinkney Phillips
Kenneth Shaw, Jr.
Stewart Smith
Laura Valdivia

1998-1999
Melissa Lim Brodowski
Pauline Keogh
Sylvia Myles
Kris Perry
Joe Rodrigues
Mark Woo

1999-2000
Lynn Brooks
Sherri Brooks
Neola Brown
Tamarra Brown
Frank A. Robertson
Susan Schorr
Glenn Wallace

2000-2001
Don Edwards
Dorothy Galloway
Amada Robles
Rosemary Salters

2001-2002
Diana D. Cruz
Carl Pascuals
Renee D. Sims
Augustus Yiu

2002-2003
Dorothy Hicks
Ada Lillie
Sandy Stier

2003-2004
Hannia Casaw
Jim Damian
Teri Donnelly
Robin Luckett
Mary Packard Miller

2004-2005
Yolanda Baldovinos
Saundra Barnes
Dora Fisher
Jon Pettigrew



Contra Costa County   ^ Top

1994-95
Stefanie Guynn
John Lee
Ralph McGee
Bill Weidinger

1995-96
Sharon Bacon
Shirley Kalinowski
Bob Sessler

1996-97
Charles Couch
Jewel Mansapit
Christina Moore-Linville
Ken O'Day

1997-98
Christine Gallagher
Steve Peavler
Pamela Phillips
Lois Rutten

1998-99
Pat Herrera
Jennifer Jody Rellar
Joe Stoddard
Paul Ward

1999-2000
Debi Moss
Beverly Wright
John Zimmerman

2000-2001
Carl Dudley
Lori Larks
Eloise Sotelo
Tonya Spencer

2001-2002
Dennis Bozanich
Paul Buddenhagen
Denise Carey
Donna Thoreson

2002-2003
Karen Bridges
Mitchell Martinez
Toni Nestore

2003-2004
Neely McElroy
Vincent Odusanya
Patricia Perkins

2003-2004
Ralph Alvarado
Valerie Chatman
Kathy Marsh



City and County of San Francisco   ^ Top

1994-95
Jimmy Gilyard
Dolores Heaven
Wanda Jung
Leo O'Farrell
Liz Strand

1995-96
Jim Buick
Mary Counihan
Johnny Jefferson
Sylvia Segovia
Rosana Soriano

1996-97
Michele Antoinette Byrd
Tom Conrow
Maggie Donahue
Julie Murray Brenman

1997-98
Tracy Harrison Burris
Peter Dahlin
Ralph Escoriaza
Christiane Medina
Kim Stepney
John Tsutakawa

1998-99
Helene Cohen
Liz Crudo
Gladys Escoriaza
Magaly Fernandez
Ellen Jane Gould
Sophia Isom

1999-2000
Eugene Freeman
Dariush Kayhan
Daniel Kim
Jana Rickerson
Megan Rosenberg

2000-2001
Janice Anderson-Santos
Susan Arding
Teresa Kirson
Aregawie Yosef

2001-2002
Diana Christensen
Maria Gonzales
James Whelly

2002-2003
Bill Beiersdorfer
Deborah Goldstein
Leo Levenson
Tony Lugo
Cindy Ward

2003-2004
Ylonda Calloway
Larry Chatmon
Christiane Medina
John Murray
Jeanne Zarka

2004-2005
Nancy Bliss
Derek Chu
Joyce Crum
Kimberly O’Young



Marin County   ^ Top

2001-2002
Elinor J. Marcelous
Heather Ravani

2003-2004
Marty Graff
Paula Robertson

2004-2005
Alva Ackley



Monterey County   ^ Top

1997-98
Helen Shaw
Robert Taniguchi

1998-99
Sue Appel
Henry Espinosa

1999-2000
Priscilla McPherson
Barbara Verba

2000-2001
Cindy Cassinelli
Anne Herendeen

2001-2002
Mary Goblirsch
Cheryl A. Pirozzoli

2002-2003
Christine Lerable
Kim Petty

2003-2004
Susan Reid

2004-2005
Diana Jimenez



Napa County   ^ Top

1994-95
Joan Luzney
Teresa Zimny

1996-97
Denise Traina

1997-98
Nancy Forrest
Roger Humble

2003-2004
Rebecca Feiner
Darlene Washburn



San Mateo County   ^ Top

1994-95
Paula Lee Hekimian
Sher Huss
Madelyn Martin
Becky Thurston

1995-96
Susan Brooks
Jamie Buckmaster
Judith Davila
Betsy ZoBell

1996-97
Elsa Dawson
Len Kruszecki
Phil Naylor
Theresa Rude

1997-98
Roberta Deis
Robert Schwab

1998-99
Linda Holman
Jeanette Ward
Donna Wocher

1999-2000
Gary Beasley
Michael Katrichak
Micky Leung
Patrick Morrisey

2000-2001
Aaron Crutison
Jennie Loft
Debra Samples
Selina Toy

2001-2002
Ursula Bischoff
Kristin Cornuelle
Beverly Dekker-Davidson
Dennis Myers

2002-2003
Barbara Joos
Toan S. Le
Jerry Lindner
Laura Martell
James V. Miller

2003-2004
Elaine Azzopardi
Lorena Gonzalez
Richard Holman
Robert Machia

2004-2005
Ellen Bucci
Carmen O’Keefe
Fred Slone
Clarisa Simon Soriano
Shannon Speak



Santa Clara County   ^ Top

1994-95
Raul Aldana
Celia Anderson
Noemi Baiza
Sheila Jorden
Gil Villagran
Zonia Sandoval Waldon

1995-96
Mary Chaboya
Shaaron Gilson
Betty Malks
Margie Martinez
Frances Munroe

1996-97
Joe Andrade
Susan Chestnut
Patrick Garcia
Lorraine Gonzales Moore
Jim Ramoni
Gwen Westphal

1997-98
Maria Elena Delgado
Jorge Gonzalez
Nellie Jorge
Jim Lockwood

1998-99
Lisle Smith Cohen
Lynette Harrisson
Les Lindop
Fernando Valcarcel

1999-2000
John Bordman
Judy Bushey
Debra Dake
Prabhkar Isaac
Quyen Nguyen

2000-2001
Julie Aragon
Michael Bobadilla
Diana Kalcic
Connie Vega

2001-2002
Cynthia Burnett
Mary Cardenas
Ellen Edelstein
Victoria Fedor-Thurman
Lydia Mendoza
Nhat Nguyen

2002-2003
Tracy Bowers
Patty Carrillo
Deborah Hinton-Kondo
Jeff Lewis
Jan Panell
Roger Sanchez

2003-2004
Laura Cunningham
Mary Grimm
Stanley Lee
Frank Motta
Katherine Sada

2004-2005
Agustin Gomez
Phaivanh Khowong
Beth McGhee
Jonathan Weinberg



Santa Cruz County   ^ Top

1994-95
Judy Schwartz

1995-96
Ellen Timberlake

1996-97
Francie Newfield

1997-98
Cheryl Bentley
Mark Holguin

1998-99
Gary McNeil
Maryanne Rehberg

1999-2000
Melissa Delgadillo
Claudine Wildman

2000-2001
Trevor Davis
Susan Gilchrist

2001-2002
Rick Allemandi
Angelica F. Glass

2002-2003
Kelli Kopeck

2003-2004
Nancy Virostko

2004-2005
Melissa King



Solano County   ^ Top

2004-2005
Jacquelyn Butcher-Rankin



Sonoma County   ^ Top

1994-95
Katherine Kennedy

1995-96
Margaret Ahern
Mary Ann Swanson

1998-99
Karen Fies
Diane Kaljian
Debbie Kelly
Maureen Lewis

1999-2000
Marion Deeds
Ray Leonard
Roy Redlich

2000-2001
Sherry Alderman
Mimi Rudin

2001-2002
Linda Clifford
Nick Honey
Kim Seamans

2002-2003
Diane Madrigal Van Guilder
Alfredo Perez
Al Redwine

2003-2004
Tara Smith

2004-2005
Bob Harper
James Washington
Kathy Young